Aviso Legal

GLOBAL AVIATION SERVICES CARGO, S.L. (en adelante “la empresa”), con domicilio en TERMINAL DE CARGA DEL AEROPUERTO DE MADRID BARAJAS, EDIFICIO DE SERVICIOS GENERALES, OFICINA 401-B, 28042, MADRID (MADRID), y con CIF B81515280, inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Madrid, Tomo 11244, Libro 0, Sección 8,Folio 66, Hoja M-176814. INFORMA:

La utilización del nombre de dominio www.globalaviation-cargo.com se encuentra debidamente registrado por la empresa, con todas las garantías, tal y como dispone en la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y del Comercio Electrónico. No obstante, se pone de manifiesto la plena adecuación de los presentes Términos Legales a la normativa vigente en materia de Protección de Datos,Comercio Electrónico, Condiciones Contratación, Propiedad Intelectual y demás disposiciones subsidiarias.

  1. ACEPTACIÓN DE LOS TÉRMINOS LEGALES
    1. El acceso a este sitio web o su utilización en cualquier forma implica la aceptación de todas y cada una de los presentes Términos Legales, reservándose la empresa el derecho a modificarlos en cualquier momento. En consecuencia, será responsabilidad de todo visitante y/o Usuario, la atenta lectura de los Términos Legales de uso vigente en cada una de las ocasiones en que acceda a este sitio web, por lo que, si éste no está de acuerdo con cualquiera de los mismos aquí dispuestos,deberá abstenerse respecto al uso de la presente página web.
  2. OBJETO
    1. Por medio de la web www.globalaviation-cargo.com, se facilita a los Usuarios el acceso a diversos contenidos, servicios, información y datos (los “contenidos”), puestos a su disposición. Laempresa se reserva el derecho de modificar en cualquier momento la presentación, configuracióny localización de la página web, así como los contenidos, productos y servicios en él dispuestos.
  3. CONDICIONES DE ACCESO
    1. El acceso a la información de los distintos productos y servicios existentes en el sitio web, así como a su navegación será libre y gratuita no exigiéndose por tanto a los Usuarios el pertinente registro con la consecuente entrega de sus datos personales, ni la utilización de claves o contraseñas.
    2. Cuando para el acceso a determinados contenidos o servicios sea necesario facilitar datos de carácter personal, los Usuarios garantizarán su veracidad, exactitud, autenticidad y vigencia. La empresa, dará a dichos datos el tratamiento automatizado que corresponda en función de su naturaleza o finalidad, en los términos indicados en la sección de Política de Protección de Datos.
  4. CONDICIONES DE UTILIZACIÓN
    1. El Usuario se compromete a hacer un uso adecuado y lícito del sitio web así como de los contenidos y servicios, de conformidad con la legislación aplicable en cada momento, los Términos Legales del sitio web, la moral y buenas costumbres generalmente aceptadas y el orden público.El Usuario deberá abstenerse de:
      1. Make unauthorized or fraudulent use of the website and / or content for purposes oreffects: illegal, prohibited in these Legal Terms, harmful to the rights and interests of others, or in any way can damage, disable, overburden, impair or prevent the normal use of services or documents, files and all kinds of content stored on any computer.
      2. Access or attempt to access resources or restricted areas of the website, withoutcomplying with the conditions required for such access.
      3. Causing damage to the physical or logical systems of the website, its suppliers or third parties.
      4. Introduce or spread on the network computer viruses or any other physical or logical systemsthat are likely to cause damage to the physical or logical systems of the company, its suppliersor third parties.
      5. Attempt to access, use and/or manipulate the data of the company, third party suppliers and otherUsers.
      6. Reproducing or copying, distributing, allowing public access through any form of publiccommunication, transforming or modifying the contents, except with the express authorizationof the holder of the corresponding rights or unless this is legally permitted.
      7. Delete, hide or manipulate the notes on intellectual or industrial property rights and otheridentifying data about company rights or third parties incorporated into the contents, as well asthe technical protection devices or any information mechanisms that may be inserted into thecontents.
      8. Attempting to obtain unauthorized to know personal data, using for this purpose unlawful,fraudulent or other means or procedures that may cause any type of damage. (See Viruses,Trojans, bug ́s, Worms, etc.
      9. In particular, and for merely indicative and not exhaustive purposes, the User undertakes not totransmit, disseminate or make available to third parties information, data, content, messages,graphics, drawings, sound and/or image files, photographs, recordings, software and, ingeneral, any kind of material that:
        1. In any other way it is contrary, it disregards or attempts against the fundamental rightsand the public liberties recognized constitutionally, in the International Treaties and inthe rest of the legislation
        2. Induces, incites or promotes criminal, denigratory, defamatory, violent or, in general,contrary to the law, morality, generally accepted good customs or public order
        3. Induce, incite or promote discriminatory actions, attitudes or thoughts on the basis ofsex, race, religion, beliefs, age or condition
        4. Incorporate, make available or allow access to products, elements, messages and/orservices that are criminal, violent, offensive, harmful, degrading or, in general,contrary to the law, morality and generally accepted good customs or public order
        5. Induces or may induce an unacceptable state of anxiety or fear
        6. Induce or incite to get involved in dangerous, risky or harmful practices for the healthand the psychic balance
        7. It is protected by the legislation on intellectual or industrial protectionbelonging to the company or to third parties without authorization for that use
        8. It is contrary to honor, personal and family intimacy or to people’s own image
        9. Constitute any type of advertising
        10. Include any type of virus or program that prevents the normaloperation of the website
    2. When for access to certain content or services it is necessary to provide personal data, users will guarantee its veracity, accuracy, authenticity and validity. The company will give said data the corresponding automated treatment depending on its nature or purpose, in the terms indicated in the Data Protection Policy section.
  5. RESPONSIBILITIES
    1. The company does not guarantee continuous access, nor the correct visualization, downloading or use of the elements and information contained in the company’s pages, which may be impeded, hindered or interrupted by factors or circumstances beyond its control.
    2. The company may interrupt the service or immediately terminate the relationship with the User if it detects a use of its Portal or any of the services offered in it are contrary to these Legal Terms
    3. The Company makes available to users the email addresssaguilar@globalavtiation-cargo.com in order to rectify any content that may affect the activity of other users.
    4. The Company is not responsible for damages, losses, claims or expenses caused by:
      1. interferences, interruptions, failures, omissions, telephone breakdowns, delays, blockages or disconnections in the operation of theelectronic system, caused by deficiencies, overloads and errors in thetelecommunications lines and networks, or by any other cause beyondthe control of the company
      2. Illegitimate interference through the use of malicious programs of any kindand through any means of communication, such as computer viruses orany other
      3. Improper or inadequate abuse of the company’s web pages
      4. Security or navigation errors caused by a malfunction of the browser or bythe use of non-updated versions of the same. The administrators of thecompany reserve the right to remove, in whole or in part, any content orinformation present on the website
    5. The Company excludes any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the misuse of free use services by users of the web. Also, the company is exonerated of any responsibility for the content and information that may be received as a result of the data collection forms; This forms are disposed only for the provision of the services described offered by the company, such as online commerce and request for budgets
  6. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY
    1. The User acknowledges and accepts that all trademarks, commercial names or distinctive signs, all industrial and intellectual property rights over the contents and/or any other elements inserted in the page are exclusive property of the company and/or third parties, who have the exclusive right to use them in the course of trade. In no case does access to the website imply any type of waiver, transmission, license, total or partial cession of those rights, unless the contrary is specifically established. The present Legal Terms of the Web page do not confer to the Users any other right of use, alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication of the Web page and/or of its Contents different from those here explicitly foreseen. Any other use or exploitation of any rights will be subject to the previous and express authorization, specifically granted to that effect by the company or the third party holder of the affected rights.
    2. The contents, texts, photographs, designs, logos, images, computer programs, source codes and, in general, any intellectual creation existing on this site, as well as the site itself as a whole, as a multimedia artistic work, are protected as copyrights by intellectual property legislation. The company owns the elements that make up the graphic design of its website, menus, navigation buttons, HTML code, text, images, textures, graphics and any other content of the website or, in any case has the corresponding authorization for the use of such elements. The content provided on this website may not be reproduced in whole or in part, or transmitted, or recorded by any information retrieval system, in any form or in any medium, unless there is a previous written permission from the company.
    3. It is also forbidden to delete, evade or manipulate the copyright and the company, as well as the technical protection devices, or any information mechanisms that may contain the contents. The User of this website undertakes to respect the rights stated and to avoid any action that could harm them, reserving in any case the company the exercise of any means or legal actions that correspond in defense of their legitimate intellectual property rights and industrial.
  7. DATA PROTECTION
    1. In order to use some of the Services, Users must first provide certain personal data. To this end, the company will automatically process the Personal Data in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016. To this end, the user can access the policy followed in the processing of personal data (PRIVACY POLICY) as well as the establishment of the purposes previously established, as provided for in the conditions defined in the Privacy Policy presented on the Web.
  8. DURATION AND TERMINATION
    1. The provision of the service of this website, and the other services, are in principle of indefinite duration. However, the company may terminate or suspend any of the services of the portal. Whenever possible, the company will announce the termination or suspension of the service.
  9. FORCE MAJEURE
    1. The company will not be liable in any cases of inability to provide service, if it is due to prolonged interruptions of electricity supply, telecommunications lines, social conflicts, strikes, rebellion, explosions, floods, acts and omissions of the Government, and in general all cases of force majeure
  10. COOKIES USED ON THIS WEBSITE
    1. Following the guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency you can consult our cookies policy by clicking here.
  11. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION
    1. These Legal Terms are governed by Spanish Law. To the extent permitted by law, the parties expressly waive any other jurisdiction that may apply to them, agree to submit to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals where the name of the company falls.
Menú